Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2022, among women solo by Annemiek Van Vleuten! 5th and 6th Longo Borghini and Cavalli



Annemiek Van Vleuten detach all to the Liege – Bastogne – Liege 2022. The Movistar captain stretches on Roche-Aux-Faucons, going to resume Grace Brown (FDJ Nouvelle – Aquitaine Futuroscope) started on the counterattack earlier, greeting the rivals who then have to fight for the second position, conquered by the Australian cyclist in a narrow sprint, adjusting the SD Worx couple made up of Demi Vollering And Ashleigh Moolsman-Pasiowith Elisa Longo Borghini (Trek-Segafredo) who thus closes the race in fifth position. Immediately behind Marta Cavalli, who after being the last to surrender to the accelerations of the 39-year-old Dutchman, then led the group towards the sprint, sacrificing herself for her partner.

Result Liege-Bastogne-Liege Women 2022

1 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 40 3:52:32
2 BROWN Grace AUS FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 30 +43
3 VOLLERING Demi NED SD WORX TEAM 26 +43
4 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA SD WORX TEAM 37 +43
5 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA TREK – SEGAFREDO 31 +43
6 HORSES Marta ITA FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 24 +47
7 SIERRA CANADILLA Arlenis CUB MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 30 +01: 58
8 LIPPERT Lianas GER DSM TEAM 24 +01: 58
9 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL CANYON // SRAM RACING 28 +01: 58
10 SPRATT Amanda AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 35 +01: 58
11 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena NED CANYON // SRAM RACING 29 +01: 58
12 LABOUS Juliette BETWEEN DSM TEAM 24 +02: 05
13 GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victo ESP UAE TEAM ADQ 38 +02: 55
14 KOSTER Anouska NED JUMBO-VISMA TEAM 29 +02: 55
15 PALADIN Soraya ITA CANYON // SRAM RACING 29 +02: 55
16 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 20 +02: 55
17 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 32 +02: 55
18 FISHER-BLACK Niamh NZL SD WORX TEAM 22 +02: 55
19 KASTELIJN Yara NED PLANTUR-PURA 25 +02: 55
20 MUZIC Avoid BETWEEN FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 23 +02: 55
21 REUSSER Marlen SUI SD WORX TEAM 31 +02: 55
22 HENDERSON Anna GBR JUMBO-VISMA TEAM 24 +02: 55
23 THOMAS Leah USA TREK – SEGAFREDO 33 +02: 55
24 PINTAR Urska SLO UAE TEAM ADQ 37 +02: 55
25 LEVENEZ Sandra BETWEEN COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 43 +02: 55
26 VAN DE VELDE Julie NICE PLANTUR-PURA 29 +03: 01
27 MARTIN MARTIN Will be ESP MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 23 +04: 28
28 HONSINGER Clara USA EF EDUCATION – TIBCO – SVB 25 +04: 28
29 CHABBEY Elise SUI CANYON // SRAM RACING 29 +04: 49
30 VAS Kata Blanka HUN SD WORX TEAM 21 +04: 49
31 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN 32 +04: 49
32 COSTON Morgane BETWEEN ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 32 +04: 49
33 MANLY Alexandra AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 26 +04: 49
34 MORICHON Anaïs BETWEEN ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 23 +04: 49
35 PATIÑO BEDOYA Paula Andrea WITH THE MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 25 +04: 49
36 BARIL Olivia CAN VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE 25 +04: 49
37 MAGNALDI Heather ITA UAE TEAM ADQ 30 +04: 49
38 KRAAK Amber NED JUMBO-VISMA TEAM 28 +04: 49
39 HAMMES Kathrin GER EF EDUCATION – TIBCO – SVB 33 +04: 49
40 BRAND Dawn NED TREK – SEGAFREDO 33 +04: 49
41 BIRIUKOVA Yuliia UKR ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 24 +04: 49
42 DRONOVA Tamara RUS ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 29 +06: 09
43 CHRISTIAN Anna GBR LE COL WAHOO 27 +06: 09
44 LOWDEN Joscelin GBR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 35 +06: 09
45 LUDWIG Hannah GER UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 22 +06: 09
46 SCHOENS Quinty NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 23 +06: 09
47 NEYLAN Rachel AUS COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 40 +06: 09
48 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR CANYON // SRAM RACING 33 +06: 09
49 WILLIAMS Georgia NZL TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 29 +06: 09
50 HARVEY Mikayla NZL CANYON // SRAM RACING 24 +06: 09
51 AALERUD Katrine NOR MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 28 +08: 20
52 MACKAIJ Floortje NED DSM TEAM 27 +08: 20
53 OCTESTAD Mie Bjørndal NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 25 +08: 39
54 KERBAOL Cedrine BETWEEN COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 21 +08: 39
55 TON Quinty NED LIV RACING XSTRA 24 +11: 34
56 CLAES Lotte NICE BINGOAL CASINO – CHEVALMEIRE – VAN EYCK SPORT 29 +11: 34
57 BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA UAE TEAM ADQ 25 +11: 34
58 CHAPMAN Brodie AUS FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 31 +11: 34
59 BREDEWOLD Mischa NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 22 +11: 34
60 BUJAK Eugenia SLO UAE TEAM ADQ 33 +12: 57
61 JACKSON Alison CAN LIV RACING XSTRA 34 +12: 57
62 STEPHENS Lauren USA EF EDUCATION – TIBCO – SVB 36 +12: 57
63 VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine CAN EF EDUCATION – TIBCO – SVB 21 +12: 57
64 BARALE Francesca ITA DSM TEAM 19 +12: 57
65 SOET Aafke NED JUMBO-VISMA TEAM 25 +12: 57
66 GEURTS Mijntje NED LOT SOUDAL LADIES 19 +12: 57
67 DOCX Mieke NICE LOT SOUDAL LADIES 26 +12: 57
68 BUIJSMAN Nina NED HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 25 +12: 57
69 GERRITSE Femke NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 21 +12: 57
70 CARBONARI Anastasia LAT VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE 23 +12: 57
71 TOWERS Alice GBR LE COL WAHOO 20 +12: 57
72 BERTON Nina LUX ANDY SCHLECK – CP NVST – IMMO LOSCH 21 +12: 57
73 JASKULSKA Marta POL LIV RACING XSTRA 22 +12: 57
74 WIEL Jade BETWEEN FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 22 +12: 57
75 STANNARD Elizabeth AUS VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE 25 +12: 57
76 YONAMINE you was JPN HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 31 +12: 57
77 KOREVAAR Jeanne NED LIV RACING XSTRA 26 +12: 57
78 BARNES Hannah GBR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 29 +12: 57
OTL CRABBÉ Kiona NICE PLANTUR-PURA 21
OTL STIASNY Petra SUI ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 21
OTL VANDENBULCKE Jesse NICE LE COL WAHOO 26
OTL GAFINOVITZ Rotem ISR ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 30
OTL PERKINS Flora GBR LE COL WAHOO 19
OTL PIERGIOVANNI Federica ITA VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE 21
OTL HÁJKOVÁ Markéta CZE BEPINK 22
OTL CYPRESSES Carlotta ITA VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE 19
OTL VITILLO Matilde ITA BEPINK 21
OTL KLEIN Isabelle LUX ANDY SCHLECK – CP NVST – IMMO LOSCH 39
OTL SAVI Prisca ITA BEPINK 20
OTL CURINIER Lea BETWEEN DSM TEAM 21
OTL KESSLER Nina NED TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 34
OTL YSLAND Anne Dorthe NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 20
OTL CASTRIQUE Alana NICE COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 23
OTL KULYNYCH Olha UKR BINGOAL CASINO – CHEVALMEIRE – VAN EYCK SPORT 22
OTL VAN ROOIJEN Anne NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 22
DNF PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle CAN COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 29
DNF SZABÓ Zsófia HUN ANDY SCHLECK – CP NVST – IMMO LOSCH 25
DNF YOU WERE Jelena SRB MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 26
DNF WILES Tayler USA TREK – SEGAFREDO 33
DNF RAGUSA Katia ITA LIV RACING XSTRA 25
DNF MALCOTTI Barbara ITA HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 22
DNF STERN Lea SUI ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 21
DNF DE GAST Beautiful NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 31
DNF COUZENS Millie GBR PLANTUR-PURA 19
DNF VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED PLANTUR-PURA 23
DNF BRANDT Eefje NICE LOT SOUDAL LADIES 20
DNF DRUYTS Lenny NICE BINGOAL CASINO – CHEVALMEIRE – VAN EYCK SPORT 25
DNF BASIL Valentina ITA BEPINK 19
DNF POPELIER Lotte NICE BINGOAL CASINO – CHEVALMEIRE – VAN EYCK SPORT 21
DNF VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal NED SD WORX TEAM 33
DNF BARTHELS Maïté LUX ANDY SCHLECK – CP NVST – IMMO LOSCH 21
DNF LAURANCE Typhaine BETWEEN ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 24
DNF VAN HAAFTEN Kirstie NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 23
DNF CRESTANELLO Lara ITA BEPINK 20
DNF CORDON RAGOT Audrey BETWEEN TREK – SEGAFREDO 33
DNF ALLEN Jessica AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE – JAYCO 29
DNF ZANETTI Linda SUI UAE TEAM ADQ 20
DNF AHTOSALO Anniina FIN UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 19
DNF CHRISTIE Henrietta NZL HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 20
DNF BORGLI Stine NOR FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 32
DNF BUCH Hannah GER ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 20
DNF THEOLIS Jade BETWEEN BEPINK 20
DNF HOLDEN Elizabeth GBR LE COL WAHOO 25
DNF ALIGN Pauline BETWEEN ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 27
DNF FOUQUENET Amandine BETWEEN ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 21
DNF GIELKENS Esmée NICE LOT SOUDAL LADIES 21
DNF VANDER SANDE Elise NICE LOT SOUDAL LADIES 25
DNF WATERREUS Kylie NED LOT SOUDAL LADIES 24
DNF CLOUSE Katie USA HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 21

• SpazioCiclismo has been selected by the new Google News service, to stay up to date on the latest cycling news follow us here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.