timetables and program. Where to see the events in streaming – OA Sport

Today, Friday 22 April, a day full of sport awaits us. The intense weekend of engines begins: in Imola space for qualifying for the GP of Emilia Romagna for F1, in Portimao it will be the free practice of the GP of Portugal for the MotoGP, in Assen the free practice of the Dutch GP for the Superbike. To follow the day of tennis with Musetti and Sonego in Barcelona, ​​Fognini in Belgrade.

The Track Cycling Nations Cup in Glasgow and the Clay Shooting World Cup in Lonato continue, the Rhythmic Gymnastics World Cup begins in Baku and there will also be golf tournaments to follow. Do not miss the Verbania Boxing Night, rugby, basketball and much more.

Below is the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled for today Friday 22 April and the related TV and streaming schedule.

SPORT CALENDAR ON TV TODAY

FRIDAY 22 APRIL

07.00 GOLF (DP World Tour) – ISPS Handa Championship, first round (live TV on Eurosport 2 from 2.00pm; live streaming on Golf Tv; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 2.00 pm)

08.15 ARCHERY (World Cup) – Mixed team competition, preliminary rounds (live TV / streaming is not provided)

08.30 RALLY – Rally of Croatia, first 8 special stages (no live TV / streaming)

10.00 RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (World Cup) – Individual general competition, first part (live TV / streaming is not provided)

10.00 MOTO3 – GP Portugal, free practice 1 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

10.30 SUPERBIKE – Dutch GP, free practice 1 (live TV on Sky Sport Action; live streaming on Sky Go and Now TV)

10.55 MOTOGP – GP Portugal, free practice 1 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

11.00 SNOOKER – World Cup (live TV on Eurosport 1; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

11.15 WOMEN’S WATER POLO (World League, European Final Six) – Quarter-finals: Netherlands-France (live streaming on the LEN channel)

11.30 CYCLING ON TRACK (Nations Cup) – Qualifications: women’s sprint (up to the quarter-finals), men’s kilometer, men’s individual pursuit, women’s scratch, men’s scratch (live streaming on Tissot Track Tv)

11.55 MOTO2 – GP Portugal, free practice 1 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

12.00 TENNIS – WTA 250 Istanbul, quarter-finals (live on Supertennis when Barcelona is not broadcast; live streaming on supertennis.tv, SuperTennix)

12.00 TENNIS – ATP 500 Barcelona, ​​round of 16 and quarter-finals (live TV on Sky Sport Tennis, Supertennis; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv, supertennis.tv). Sonego-Carreno Busta (eighth final, 12.00), Musetti-Schwartzman (eighth final, 12.00). Possible quarter-final of Musetti (against Tiafoe / Auger-Aliassime, third match from 12.00). Possible quarter-final of Lorenzo Sonego (against Ruusuvuori / Ruud, third match from 12.00)

12.15 CYCLING – Tour of the Alps, fifth stage: Lienz-Lienz (live TV on RaiSport and Eurosport 1 from 2.00 pm; live TV on Rai Play, Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 2.00 pm)

12.30 TENNIS – WTA 500 Stuttgart, quarter-finals (live TV on Supertennis when Barcelona is not broadcast; live streaming on supertennis.tv, SuperTennix)

13.00 TENNIS – ATP 250 Belgrade, quarter-finals (live streaming on SuperTennix). Fognini-Eight (1.00 pm)

13.00 WATER POLO WOMEN (World League, European Final Six) – Quarter-finals: Spain-Greece (live streaming on the LEN channel)

13.10 ARCHERY (World Cup) – Individual competitions, male / female preliminary rounds (live TV / streaming is not provided)

13.30 F1 – GP Emilia Romagna, free practice 1 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport F1; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

14.00 FOOTBALL (UEFA Youth League, semi-final) – Juventus-Benfica (live TV on Sky Sport Football; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

14.15 MOTO3 – GP Portugal, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

15.00 GOLF (PGA Tour) – Zurich Classic of New Orleans, first round (live TV on Eurosport 2 from 9.30pm; live streaming on Golf Tv; live streaming on Europort Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 21.30)

15.00 SUPERBIKE – Dutch GP, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport Action; live streaming on Sky Go and Now TV)

15.10 MOTOGP – GP Portugal, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

15.15 TIRO A VOLO (World Cup) – Women’s Trap in Lonato, finals (live TV on RaiSport; live streaming on RaiPlay and on the ISSF YouTube channel)

15.30 RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (World Cup) – General competition for teams, first part (live TV / streaming is not provided)

16.10 MOTO2 – GP Portugal, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

17.00 F1 – GP Emilia Romagna, qualifications (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport F1, TV8; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv, tv8.it)

17.15 TIRO A VOLO (World Cup) – Men’s Trap in Lonato, finals (live TV on RaiSport; live streaming on RaiPlay and on the ISSF YouTube channel)

18.00 BASKETBALL (Euroleague, quarter-finals) – Race-2: Olympiakos-Monaco (live TV on Sky Sport Arena; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv, Eleven Sports)

18.00 FOOTBALL (UEFA Youth League, semi-final) – Atletico Madrid-Salzburg (live TV on Sky Sport Football; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

18.30 RUGBY (United Rugby Championship) – Stormers-Glasgow (no live TV / streaming)

18.45 WOMEN’S FOOTBALL (Champions League, first leg semi-final) – Barcelona-Wolfsburg (live streaming on DAZN)

19.10 RUGBY (Top10) – Rovigo-Viadana (live TV on RaiSport; live streaming on RaiPlay)

19.45 SNOOKER – World Cup (live TV on Eurosport 1; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

20.00 TRACK CYCLING (Nations Cup) – Finals: men’s individual pursuit, men’s kilometer, women’s sprint, women’s elimination, men’s elimination. Previously women’s sprint semifinals (live streaming on Tissot Track Tv)

20.00 BOXE – Verbania Boxing Night, main event: Ivan Zucco vs Marko Nikolic, international WBC supermedium weights (live streaming on DAZN)

20.30 FOOTBALL (German Bundesliga) – Wolfsburg-Mainz (live TV on Sky Sport Football; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

20.30 FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A) – Two matches: Avellino-Italservice Pesaro, Polistena-Real San Giuseppe (live streaming on futsaltv.it)

20.35 RUGBY (United Rugby Championship) – Ulster-Munster (no live TV / streaming)

20.45 FOOTBALL (English Championship) – Huddersfield-Barnsley (live streaming on DAZN)

20.45 BASKETBALL (Euroleague, quarter-finals) – Match-2: Real Madrid-Maccabi Tel Aviv (live TV on Sky Sport Uno; live streaming on Sy Go, Now Tv, Eleven Sports)

20.45 RUGBY (United Rugby Championship) – Edinburgh-Zebre (live streaming on Mediaset Infinity; delayed TV on Canale 20 from 10.50 pm)

20.45 RUGBY (English Premiership) – Bristol-Gloucester (live streaming on mola.tv)

21.00 BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Virtus Bologna-Tortona (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

21.00 WOMEN RUGBY (Six Nations) – Wales-France (live TV on Sky Sport Arena; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

LIVE LIVE OF MOTO2 FREE TRIALS

LIVE LIVE OF MOTO3 FREE TRIALS

LIVE LIVE OF MOTOGP FREE PRACTICE AT 10.55 AND 15.10

LIVE LIVE OF F1 FREE PRACTICE AND QUALIFYING AT 1.30 PM AND 5.00 PM

LIVE LIVE OF SUPERBIKE FREE TRIALS AT 10.30am and 3.00pm

LIVE LIVE FROM MUSETTI-SCHWARTZMAN

LIVE LIVE FROM FOGNINI-OTTE IN BELGRADE

LIVE LIVE FROM THE NATIONS CUP OF CYCLING ON TRACK

THE LIVE LIVE OF THE LAST STAGE OF THE TOUR OF THE ALPS

LIVE LIVE FROM VIRTUS BOLOGNA-TORTONA

Photo: Lapresse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.